Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Diane Syria, Coldwell Banker Cascade Real Estate and Premier One Properties
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Diane Syria, Coldwell Banker Cascade Real Estate and Premier One Properties 1716 Stella Ave Wenatchee, WA 98801
Sold on 11/05/2019
$316,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/05/2019
11/05/2019
Taxes
$2,361(2019)
$2,361(2019)
Lot Size
0.46 acres
0.46 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1955
1955
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
Listed By
Diane Syria, Coldwell Banker Cascade Real Estate
Bought with
Wilber Zaldivar, Premier One Properties
Wilber Zaldivar, Premier One Properties
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 1:41 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 1:41 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Rv Parking
- Fireplace: 2
School Information
- Elementary School: Lewis and Clark Elem
$ (+/-)
Sep 24, 2019
Price Changed
$320,000
-3%
-$10,000
Sep 05, 2019
Price Changed
$330,000
-3%
-$10,000
Aug 08, 2019
Price Changed
$340,000
-3%
-$9,900
Jul 26, 2019
Price Changed
$349,900
-3%
-$10,000
Jun 25, 2019
Price Changed
$359,900
-4%
-$15,100
Jun 17, 2019
Listed
$375,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 13:41. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description