Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Diane Syria, Coldwell Banker Cascade Real Estate and Premier One Properties / Kiana Black
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Diane Syria, Coldwell Banker Cascade Real Estate and Premier One Properties / Kiana Black 2016 A Valley View Blvd East Wenatchee, WA 98802
Sold on 12/07/2021
$622,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/07/2021
12/07/2021
Taxes
$4,850(2021)
$4,850(2021)
Lot Size
0.36 acres
0.36 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1979
1979
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
Listed By
Diane Syria, Coldwell Banker Cascade Real Estate
Kiana Black, Coldwell Banker Cascade Real Estate
Kiana Black, Coldwell Banker Cascade Real Estate
Bought with
Heidi Favor, Premier One Properties
Heidi Favor, Premier One Properties
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 12:20 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 12:20 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Irrigation
- Fireplace: 2
$ (+/-)
Aug 20, 2021
Price Changed
$639,000
-2%
-$10,999
Aug 08, 2021
Price Changed
$649,999
-4%
-$25,000
Jul 30, 2021
Listed
$674,999
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 12:20. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description